Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3252,066
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6434,750
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9423,071
Ze DocaBrazil 15,1579,419
ZhengzhouChina 2,6041,618
ZhijiangChina 1,8911,175
ZagrebCroatia 7,4204,611
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7774,833
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1044,415
ZahedanIran 3,3802,100
ZanjanIran 4,6662,900
ZacatecasMexico 14,9579,295
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1621,965
ZinderNiger 8,8625,507
ZhobPakistan 2,6481,646
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4712,157
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4722,158
ZamoscPoland 6,8694,269
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4024,600
ZigalovoRussia 3,9912,480
ZiganskRussia 5,6213,493
ZyryankaRussia 6,5374,062
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8475,497
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9584,945
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5554,074
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1583,827
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9843,718
ZitomirUkraine 6,4754,024
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1723,835
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1993,852
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0868,132
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8597,991
ZambeziZambia 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -