Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4195,232
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6202,250
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5905,338
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,4334,619
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
WoomeraAustralia 7,3814,587
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5213,431
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6607,245
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9108,023
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3316,420
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0536,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7757,939
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0628,117
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1627,558
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8497,363
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9089,885
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2006,960
WajimaJapan 4,6482,888
WakamatsuJapan 4,9123,052
WakayamaJapan 4,4292,752
WakkanaiJapan 5,2503,262
WajirKenya 6,0823,780
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7576,063
WindhoekNamibia 9,4925,898
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7576,685
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9166,784
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8886,766
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4986,524
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9126,781
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8266,728
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9476,802
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6626,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7916,706
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8216,725
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7146,658
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7116,656
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6326,607
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6976,647
WintonNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
WarsawPoland 7,0304,368
WroclawPoland 7,3114,543
WonsanSouth Korea 3,9172,434
Wad MedaniSudan 6,3093,920
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3483,945
WauSudan 7,0964,409
WaddingtonUk 8,4505,251
Waco, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Wake IslandUsa 7,6564,758
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3048,267
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0328,098
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8968,635
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0147,465
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1008,140
Warren, OhUsa 13,1888,195
Warren, PaUsa 13,0568,113
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4278,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3738,310
Washington, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Washington, InUsa 13,4408,352
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9888,692
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7947,951
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7047,894
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9928,074
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1498,171
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2838,876
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2158,833
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8848,628
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8288,593
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2998,264
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2308,221
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7559,169
West Point, GaUsa 14,1038,764
West Point, NyUsa 13,0848,130
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4338,347
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3288,282
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8808,625
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5008,389
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8007,333
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,0808,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,5748,435
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5298,407
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,1098,146
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2437,608
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2308,221
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2608,240
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8898,631
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4698,370
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8738,000
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5257,783
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5187,779
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9618,676
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3958,324
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8518,607
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3928,322
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2188,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -