Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1944,470
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,46410,852
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,42310,827
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,39210,808
ViennaAustria 7,3694,579
VitebskBelarus 6,4584,013
VassourasBrazil 15,5219,645
VicosaBrazil 15,4179,580
VitoriaBrazil 15,1519,415
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0949,380
VarnaBulgaria 6,4824,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3767,691
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5227,160
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4837,135
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5327,166
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5627,184
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5737,192
ValdiviaChile 17,45910,849
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,41410,821
VallenarChile 18,04711,214
ValparaisoChile 17,87911,110
VanguardiaColombia 16,93710,525
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,44510,840
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6574,758
VestervigDenmark 7,8204,859
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,3219,521
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,2599,482
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,2659,486
VilsandiEstonia 7,0144,358
VaasaFinland 7,0734,395
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0975,653
VeravalIndia 2,3451,457
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,043648
ValentiaIreland 9,1165,665
VeniceItaly 7,7044,787
VeronaItaly 7,8204,859
VicenzaItaly 7,7654,826
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7734,830
ViterboItaly 7,7794,834
VolterraItaly 7,8574,883
VientianeLaos 1,046650
VarenaLithuania 6,8044,228
VilniusLithuania 6,7734,209
VeracruzMexico 15,5389,655
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2235,110
VaernesNorway 7,6164,732
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7194,797
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8664,267
VillarricaParaguay 16,81910,452
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6854,154
VanavaraRussia 4,5322,816
VasileviciRussia 6,4283,995
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4594,014
VerhojanskRussia 5,9833,718
ViljujskRussia 5,3083,299
VitimRussia 4,6462,887
Vize IslandRussia 6,6494,132
VladivostokRussia 4,4322,754
VolgogradRussia 5,3283,311
VologdaRussia 6,0293,747
VoronezRussia 5,7853,595
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8414,872
VytegraRussia 6,2773,900
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9293,063
ValenciaSpain 8,8775,517
ValladolidSpain 9,1435,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4165,851
VisbySweden 7,2134,482
VanTurkey 5,1453,197
ValleyUk 8,7045,408
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4734,023
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5637,807
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5645,943
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8697,376
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9488,046
Vevay, InUsa 13,4648,367
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1668,803
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4688,990
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,8737,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -