Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8489,848
UaupesBrazil 16,87910,489
UbatubaBrazil 15,6739,739
UberabaBrazil 15,9279,897
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9426,799
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6751,662
UpernavikGreenland 9,4305,860
UummannaqGreenland 9,5605,941
UdineItaly 7,6284,740
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7564,819
UenoJapan 4,5282,814
UnzendakeJapan 3,9522,456
UrakawaJapan 5,2503,262
UshibukaJapan 3,9192,435
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,8913,039
UwajimaJapan 4,1722,592
UkmergeLithuania 6,8024,227
UtenaLithuania 6,7534,196
UlaangomMongolia 3,3002,050
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3352,073
UlgiiMongolia 3,2131,997
UliastaiMongolia 3,0921,921
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2131,997
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4212,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1372,571
UfaRussia 4,9443,072
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4053,980
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7492,330
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7394,188
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9502,454
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8333,625
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9174,299
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5303,436
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9304,306
Umm BeninSudan 6,2993,914
UmeňSweden 7,1564,447
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,380858
Udon ThaniThailand 1,089677
Uttaradit EastThailand 809502
UrfaTurkey 5,5293,436
UsakTurkey 6,3563,949
Uman’Ukraine 6,3493,946
UzgorodUkraine 6,9324,307
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2968,262
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2048,205
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -