Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0161,874
TiranaAlbania 7,1604,449
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9075,535
TebessaAlgeria 8,2715,139
TimimounAlgeria 9,1705,699
TindoufAlgeria 10,0026,215
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5185,293
TrelewArgentina 16,74210,403
TucumanArgentina 17,66310,976
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3083,920
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3073,919
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,3873,969
TibooburraAustralia 7,6214,736
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3234,551
TshaneBotswana 9,1185,666
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6009,694
TarauacaBrazil 17,81011,067
TauaBrazil 14,7409,160
TefeBrazil 16,95210,534
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2299,463
TeresinaBrazil 14,9469,288
TiriosBrazil 15,8049,821
TorresBrazil 16,12210,018
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1629,422
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,33210,149
TriunfoBrazil 14,5789,059
TucuruiBrazil 15,5739,677
TuriacuBrazil 15,0459,349
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0346,235
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8316,730
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1876,330
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6677,250
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8236,725
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5117,153
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3957,702
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3547,677
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8818,005
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8047,957
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7867,324
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,1387,543
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,52010,887
TaiyuanChina 2,7191,690
TaoyuanChina 2,9541,836
TengchongChina 798496
TønderDenmark 7,8114,854
TylstrupDenmark 7,7174,795
TystofteDenmark 7,6514,755
TamayoDominican Republic 15,3939,565
TahrirEgypt 6,2793,902
TantaEgypt 6,2493,883
TallinEstonia 6,8684,268
TartuEstonia 6,7434,190
TampereFinland 6,9464,316
TurkuFinland 7,0124,358
ToulonFrance 8,2565,130
ToulouseFrance 8,5975,342
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8638,615
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,6148,460
TchibanGabon 9,2705,760
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0793,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0495,002
TamaleGhana 10,0366,237
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9004,287
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9744,333
TimehriGuyana 15,6879,748
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,21410,076
TelaHonduras 16,0299,960
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1481,335
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1481,335
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,1692,590
TabrizIran 4,8863,036
TeheranIran 4,3952,731
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8723,649
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3814,587
TarvisioItaly 7,5954,720
TermoliItaly 7,5474,690
TorinoItaly 8,0695,014
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0725,016
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8304,866
TrevicoItaly 7,5424,686
TrevisoItaly 7,7154,794
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5934,718
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0735,017
TabouIvory Coast 10,9036,775
TadotsuJapan 4,3022,673
TakadaJapan 4,7592,957
TakamatsuJapan 4,3302,691
TakayamaJapan 4,6532,891
TanegashimaJapan 3,9812,474
TatenoJapan 4,9063,049
TateyamaJapan 4,8673,024
TokushimaJapan 4,3722,717
TokyoJapan 4,8683,025
TomakomaiJapan 5,1623,208
TottoriJapan 4,3712,716
ToyamaJapan 4,6602,895
ToyookaJapan 4,4242,749
TsuJapan 4,5612,834
TsurugaJapan 4,5372,819
TsuyamaJapan 4,3422,698
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1832,599
TripoliLebanon 5,7843,594
TobrukLibya 6,9064,291
TripoliLibya 7,8884,901
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9664,329
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3703,958
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0624,389
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1964,472
ThyoloMalawi 7,4794,647
TawauMalaysia 3,2312,007
TessalitMali 9,4365,863
TimbuktuMali 9,9646,192
TombMali 9,9646,192
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7146,658
TacubayaMexico 15,4279,586
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1669,424
TarialanMongolia 3,3712,095
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2161,998
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1351,948
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9341,823
TangierMorocco 9,4685,884
TarfayaMorocco 10,4276,479
TazaMorocco 9,3665,820
TaungooMyanmar 399248
ThandweMyanmar 241150
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2385,741
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7456,677
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6046,590
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8636,750
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8286,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7286,666
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6766,634
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6206,599
TahouaNiger 9,2035,719
TillaberyNiger 9,6145,975
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8012,362
TromsoNorway 7,2964,534
TrondheimNorway 7,6404,748
ThumraitOman 4,0882,540
TacnaPeru 18,23011,328
TarapotoPeru 18,10611,251
TrujilloPeru 18,42211,447
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5732,221
TorunPoland 7,1904,468
TimisoaraRomania 7,0124,357
TambovRussia 5,6893,535
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5802,225
TaraRussia 4,3632,711
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1023,171
TermezRussia 3,1211,939
TernejRussia 4,8573,018
TobolskRussia 4,6742,905
TomskRussia 4,0972,546
Tot’MaRussia 5,9143,675
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4903,412
TuapseRussia 5,6033,482
TuraRussia 4,9383,069
TurukhanskRussia 5,0903,163
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4163,366
TortosaSpain 8,7555,440
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,7931,114
TokerSudan 5,7653,582
TartousSyria 5,7773,590
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9841,854
TaboraTanzania 7,1314,431
TakThailand 752468
TrangThailand 1,579981
TabligboTogo 9,9006,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6567,865
TunisTunisia 8,0505,002
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
TireeUk 8,7305,425
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4535,253
TernopilUkraine 6,6884,156
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,47210,236
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1368,785
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3285,796
Talladega, AlUsa 14,1068,765
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3838,938
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6449,100
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7048,516
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9238,030
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Temple, TxUsa 14,2158,833
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4498,979
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2178,835
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1938,198
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0808,128
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1428,167
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7847,944
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3728,310
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0458,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4208,339
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,2418,228
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6648,491
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6848,503
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0838,752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5347,789
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2402,013
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8699,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -