Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2121,996
ShkoderAlbania 7,1734,457
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3375,181
SaltaArgentina 17,73411,020
San AntonioArgentina 16,91510,511
San LuisArgentina 17,49610,872
San RafaelArgentina 17,57410,921
Santa RosaArgentina 17,14110,652
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,55110,906
SarmientoArgentina 16,74110,403
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6135,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6105,350
SalzburgAustria 7,6224,736
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8873,037
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6952,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7522,953
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2056,963
SaveBenin 9,7446,055
Santa CruzBolivia 17,48710,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2464,503
SalvadorBrazil 14,7939,193
Santa MariaBrazil 16,49610,251
SantaremBrazil 15,9849,933
SantosBrazil 15,8039,820
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,9509,911
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9429,906
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5449,038
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,15110,037
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,64510,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6569,729
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9779,307
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0729,366
São PauloBrazil 15,8319,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9119,887
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,68710,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8859,250
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7979,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5429,658
SobralBrazil 14,6349,094
SoureBrazil 15,3009,507
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3559,542
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,37110,173
SurubimBrazil 14,3278,903
SadovoBulgaria 6,7284,181
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8684,268
SofiaBulgaria 6,8544,259
SiemreapCambodia 1,388863
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3757,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4277,722
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1186,287
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1997,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7547,304
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6037,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4627,122
Scott, SkCanada 11,6847,261
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9287,412
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4257,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5597,804
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3385,803
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2167,591
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1907,575
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2296,978
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8707,376
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2517,613
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9297,413
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9257,411
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1557,553
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6886,641
SalCape Verde 11,9007,395
SantiagoChile 17,81611,071
SewellChile 17,75211,031
ShanghaiChina 3,1061,930
ShantouChina 2,4821,542
ShenyangChina 3,7472,328
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,33010,147
Simon BolivarColombia 16,26310,106
San JoseCosta Rica 16,65510,350
SibenikCroatia 7,4504,629
SplitCroatia 7,4104,604
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4334,619
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7934,842
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2639,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3119,514
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,2499,476
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,2609,483
SamanaDominican Republic 15,2319,465
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,3339,528
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,2889,500
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,3509,539
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3519,539
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,2799,494
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2439,472
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,2649,485
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,2879,500
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,3339,528
San GabrielEcuador 17,49710,873
SalloumEgypt 6,7924,220
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7974,224
SohagEgypt 6,2313,872
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9743,712
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,24410,094
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6869,747
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9394,312
StrasbourgFrance 8,0034,973
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3259,523
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4129,577
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4243,371
SchleswigGermany 7,7734,830
StuttgartGermany 7,8874,901
SamosGreece 6,5754,086
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7804,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8424,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8696,132
SiguiriGuinea 10,7996,711
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,12810,022
SzegedHungary 7,0994,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3564,571
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1055,658
SagarIndia 1,514941
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3591,466
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7713,586
SemnanIran 4,2072,614
ShahroudIran 4,0972,546
ShirazIran 4,1752,594
ShannonIreland 9,0005,593
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0945,029
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4734,644
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2984,535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9134,917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1005,033
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4704,642
SigonellaItaly 7,6304,741
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7496,679
SagaJapan 3,9672,465
SaigoJapan 4,3092,678
SakaiJapan 4,2842,662
SakataJapan 4,9353,066
SapporoJapan 5,1563,204
SaseboJapan 3,9132,432
SendaiJapan 5,0113,114
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,2052,613
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0402,510
ShinjoJapan 4,9713,089
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4702,778
ShirakawaJapan 4,9313,064
ShizuokaJapan 4,7352,942
SumotoJapan 4,4082,739
SuttsuJapan 5,0613,145
SuwaJapan 4,7262,937
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,30711,376
SavannakhetLaos 1,304810
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8994,287
SiluteLithuania 7,0124,357
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0004,350
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0383,752
SalimaMalawi 7,4044,601
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1461,955
SibuMalaysia 2,8551,774
SanMali 10,2836,390
SegouMali 10,4136,471
SikassoMali 10,4506,494
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4543,389
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8849,871
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9911,859
SainshandMongolia 3,1781,975
SafiMorocco 9,8986,151
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1116,283
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9464,938
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5344,681
SaiqOman 3,6492,268
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0932,543
SurOman 3,4632,152
SialkotPakistan 2,2821,418
SibbiPakistan 2,7241,693
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,87810,488
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,64411,585
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6782,286
SandomierzPoland 6,9744,334
SniezkaPoland 7,3954,595
SuwalkiPoland 6,9074,292
SzczecinPoland 7,4544,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6676,007
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9406,798
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1489,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1103,797
Satu MareRomania 6,8854,279
SibiuRomania 6,7924,221
SulinaRomania 6,3483,945
SadrinskRussia 4,6722,903
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5664,080
SalekhardRussia 5,4903,411
SaratovRussia 5,3403,318
SejmcanRussia 6,5004,039
SelagoncyRussia 5,3553,327
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0533,762
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5942,855
SmolenskRussia 6,3333,935
SociRussia 5,5373,441
SortovalaRussia 6,5924,096
SuntarRussia 5,0443,135
SurgutRussia 4,8152,992
SverdlovskRussia 4,8633,022
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6363,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,0299,339
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5935,961
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9263,061
SingaporeSingapore 2,4101,498
SliacSlovakia 7,1614,450
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8132,369
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7232,314
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2275,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8715,513
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9995,592
SevilleSpain 9,4005,841
SennarSudan 6,3193,927
ShambatSudan 6,3723,960
ShendiSudan 6,2513,885
StenseleSweden 7,3184,547
StockholmSweden 7,2364,496
StorlienSweden 7,5574,696
SundsvallSweden 7,2864,528
SantisSwitzerland 7,9024,911
SongeaTanzania 7,1434,439
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,230764
SongkhlaThailand 1,6631,034
Suphan BuriThailand 994618
Surat ThaniThailand 1,396868
SurinThailand 1,268788
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8616,128
SokodeTogo 9,8446,117
SfaxTunisia 8,0615,009
SousseTunisia 8,0394,996
SamsunTurkey 5,7823,593
SiirtTurkey 5,2583,267
SivasTurkey 5,7053,545
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5712,219
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9395,555
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6375,367
SarataUkraine 6,3623,954
SarnyUkraine 6,6354,123
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0003,729
SumyUkraine 6,0723,773
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8632,401
SaltoUruguay 16,85210,472
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5737,813
Safford, AzUsa 13,6278,468
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6757,876
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6359,094
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4598,363
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8497,985
Salem, InUsa 13,4398,351
Salem, OrUsa 11,9207,407
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7727,937
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1138,770
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3608,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3258,280
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6097,836
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1479,413
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9188,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5277,784
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0618,117
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9568,051
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8618,613
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6017,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,1698,805
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3908,321
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9158,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4398,351
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7037,272
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7197,282
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5778,437
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5887,201
Selma, AlUsa 14,2188,835
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0638,117
Seymour, InUsa 13,4398,351
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5478,418
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5237,782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1248,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8627,993
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1398,165
Southport, NcUsa 13,9198,649
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4098,333
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2668,244
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6657,870
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6028,453
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5425,308
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,6787,878
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4598,363
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6517,861
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0848,130
State College, PaUsa 13,1738,186
State University, MsUsa 14,1048,764
State University, NmUsa 13,8438,602
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4808,377
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9738,061
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3098,271
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6427,856
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9868,069
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9608,053
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8428,601
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0598,736
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9507,426
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4118,334
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8938,012
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2872,043
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,51410,262
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,22510,083
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0629,981
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3486,431
SocotraYemen 4,2332,630
SenangaZambia 8,6035,346
SerenjeZambia 7,7924,842
SeshekeZambia 8,5705,326
SolweziZambia 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -