Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,18310,678
ReconquistaArgentina 17,07610,611
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,33110,770
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,18610,058
RivadaviaArgentina 17,48410,865
RosarioArgentina 17,04710,593
RichmondAustralia 8,5615,320
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8974,907
RecifeBrazil 14,2528,856
RemansoBrazil 15,0559,355
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,65610,972
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4759,616
Rio NegroBrazil 16,15510,039
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,20910,072
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5657,187
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0717,501
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9817,445
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9817,445
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4535,874
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2407,606
RuoqiangChina 2,1501,336
Rafael NunezColombia 16,38510,182
RandersDenmark 7,7194,796
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,3709,551
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,2209,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,61610,947
RumipambaEcuador 17,69610,997
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8973,665
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9493,697
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0963,788
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3139,516
RostockGermany 7,6144,731
RhodesGreece 6,4794,026
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7615,444
ReykhólarIceland 9,0635,632
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1255,671
RamsarIran 4,4812,784
RashtIran 4,5822,847
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8505,499
RadicofaniItaly 7,7944,843
Resia PassItaly 7,8224,861
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7074,789
RivoltoItaly 7,6434,750
Rolle PassItaly 7,7354,806
RomeItaly 7,7524,817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7764,832
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6134,731
RumoiJapan 5,2043,234
RigaLatvia 6,8704,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9064,291
RodriguesMauritius 5,4683,398
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4962,172
RabatMorocco 9,6105,972
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 510317
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0255,608
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7266,665
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7336,670
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8256,727
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5886,579
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7306,667
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9836,825
RivasNicaragua 16,50410,256
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5731,599
RebolyRussia 6,6514,133
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6183,491
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7502,951
RagaSudan 7,3124,544
RashadSudan 6,6394,125
RenkSudan 6,4614,015
RumbekSudan 6,9534,321
RanongThailand 1,285799
Roi EtThailand 1,226762
RizeTurkey 5,4293,373
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5072,180
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3383,939
RomnyUkraine 6,1543,824
RovnoUkraine 6,6634,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8222,375
RochaUruguay 16,42510,206
Racine, WiUsa 13,0258,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7278,530
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6917,886
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6897,885
Reading, PaUsa 13,1928,198
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3887,698
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4147,714
Redding, CaUsa 12,3547,677
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2158,212
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5677,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2178,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,5258,405
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,5258,405
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5838,441
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9168,026
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9368,039
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Rockville, InUsa 13,3298,283
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Rome, GaUsa 13,9928,695
Roseau, MnUsa 12,2787,629
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0947,515
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7938,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3398,289
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3168,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -