Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3482,081
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8242,998
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7832,972
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,5929,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4535,874
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,4087,710
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1956,957
QuinteroChile 17,89811,122
QingdaoChina 3,2051,991
QiqiharChina 4,1212,561
QuitoEcuador 17,60410,939
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5266,541
QuettaPakistan 2,8391,764
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Quitman, GaUsa 14,3208,898
Quang TriVietnam 1,555966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -