Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2046,962
Port BlairAndaman Islands 942585
ParanaArgentina 17,06510,605
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,82310,454
PehuajoArgentina 16,99910,563
PergaminoArgentina 16,98710,556
PigeArgentina 16,93910,526
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,36910,794
PosadasArgentina 16,75410,411
PresidenciaArgentina 17,20710,693
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,80211,062
Punta IndioArgentina 16,64610,344
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2903,909
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3053,296
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9296,791
ParakouBenin 9,6796,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4889,003
ParacatuBrazil 15,7739,801
ParanaBrazil 15,7509,787
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0289,960
ParanaibaBrazil 16,26610,108
ParintinsBrazil 16,18810,059
ParnaibaBrazil 14,7519,166
Passo FundoBrazil 16,39410,187
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7639,795
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8999,258
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6449,100
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1639,422
PeixeBrazil 15,8069,822
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8789,246
PicosBrazil 14,8939,255
PiraiBrazil 15,5479,661
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9619,918
PompeuBrazil 15,6169,704
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,75610,412
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7109,762
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,28110,117
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,22110,701
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,25410,100
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7659,797
PosseBrazil 15,6449,721
PlevenBulgaria 6,7524,196
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7434,190
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,595991
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0606,873
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1656,317
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6017,830
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0507,488
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9857,448
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1517,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6667,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1106,904
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7696,692
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9367,417
ParronChile 17,75911,036
Puerto AysenChile 16,91010,508
Puerto MonttChile 17,30210,752
Punta ArenasChile 16,10210,006
PingbianChina 2,3881,484
PeralesColombia 16,98710,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,38810,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,65910,352
PragueCzech Republic 7,5054,664
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4529,602
PimentelDominican Republic 15,2689,488
PoloDominican Republic 15,4289,587
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2279,462
PichilingueEcuador 17,74111,024
PortoviejoEcuador 17,77211,044
PuyoEcuador 17,71711,009
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1273,808
ParisFrance 8,3775,206
PerpignanFrance 8,5065,286
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0444,999
Port-GentilGabon 9,4225,855
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,86011,098
PotsdamGermany 7,5664,702
PatrasGreece 7,0244,365
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1955,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2576,374
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0979,382
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4399,594
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0689,985
PecsHungary 7,2444,502
PambanIndia 1,8991,180
PuneIndia 2,0041,245
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4801,541
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8681,782
PadovaItaly 7,7424,811
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7944,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7554,819
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7724,830
PantelleriaItaly 7,8994,908
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8744,893
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0515,003
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7314,804
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6064,726
PiacenzaItaly 7,9174,920
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8894,902
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7254,801
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7334,805
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5004,660
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7614,823
PrizziItaly 7,7534,818
PakseLaos 1,474916
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,8321,139
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9003,666
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9183,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1704,456
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1944,470
PatheinMyanmar 424263
PutaoMyanmar 924574
PyiMyanmar 286178
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1035,657
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8526,744
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,19310,063
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3925,836
PohangNorth Korea 3,9612,462
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7802,349
PadidanPakistan 2,6271,632
PanjgurPakistan 3,0231,879
ParachinarPakistan 2,7161,688
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0631,903
PeshawarPakistan 2,6021,617
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7924,220
PilarParaguay 16,99210,559
PiscoPeru 18,65511,593
PiuraPeru 18,21111,317
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,93211,143
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0021,865
PoznanPoland 7,3104,543
PrzemyslPoland 6,8974,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4105,847
PortalegrePortugal 9,4465,870
Porto Portugal 9,4615,879
PavelecRussia 5,8553,638
PecoraRussia 5,6433,506
PermRussia 5,1453,197
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6184,113
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4163,987
PjatigorskRussia 5,2923,289
PoronajskRussia 5,4743,402
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7143,551
Providenja BayRussia 8,1805,083
PskovRussia 6,6264,117
PodorSenegal 11,1386,921
PopradSlovakia 7,0794,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3165,789
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6475,373
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6125,351
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9451,209
Port SudanSudan 5,7933,600
ParamariboSuriname 15,4839,621
PiteňSweden 7,1214,425
PalmyraSyria 5,5553,452
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,4718,371
PhetchabunThailand 965600
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 863537
PhraeThailand 796495
PhuketThailand 1,486923
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,456905
Prachin BuriThailand 1,127700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,183735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,5839,684
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7775,454
PoltavaUkraine 6,0533,762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,67710,363
PradoUruguay 16,57510,300
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,46610,232
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Pana, IlUsa 13,3938,323
Paoli, InUsa 13,4398,351
Paris, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5197,779
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3988,947
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8107,960
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8248,591
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6258,467
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0267,473
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3878,940
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2498,233
Perry, OkUsa 13,6878,505
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2298,221
Philo, OhUsa 13,3088,269
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4998,389
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7187,903
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9488,668
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5187,779
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2338,223
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0848,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9138,024
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7608,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5357,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5187,779
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9658,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6397,232
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3978,947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1038,142
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6397,232
Portage, WiUsa 12,8818,005
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7187,903
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8757,379
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9778,064
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9648,677
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8617,370
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4478,356
Princeton, InUsa 13,5508,420
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9498,047
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2718,247
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,43910,216
PetaukeZambia 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -