Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0215,606
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2505,748
OranArgentina 17,63710,960
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2373,255
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9984,348
OstendeBelgium 8,2745,142
ObidosBrazil 16,0319,962
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9876,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6457,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6467,859
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,37710,798
OdenseDenmark 7,7064,788
OtavaloEcuador 17,55410,908
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6266,603
OuluFinland 6,9344,309
OroomiehIran 4,9843,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0174,982
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7176,660
ObihiroJapan 5,3023,295
OfunatoJapan 5,0963,167
OitaJapan 4,0862,539
OkayamaJapan 4,3252,688
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7202,312
OmaezakiJapan 4,7122,928
OmuJapan 5,3243,308
OnahamaJapan 4,9883,100
OsakaJapan 4,4692,777
OshimaJapan 4,8182,994
OtaruJapan 5,1343,191
OwaseJapan 4,5202,809
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7526,060
OujoaMorocco 9,1675,696
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2765,764
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5886,579
OphirNew Zealand 10,5946,583
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9046,776
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5266,541
OcotalNicaragua 16,26010,104
OrlandNorway 7,6804,773
OsloNorway 7,6474,752
OhotskRussia 5,8953,663
OkhotskRussia 5,8953,663
OlekminskRussia 4,9733,090
OlenekRussia 5,5453,446
OmskRussia 4,2112,617
OnegaRussia 6,3173,926
OrenburgRussia 4,7952,979
OymyakonRussia 6,0863,782
OviedoSpain 9,1625,693
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4384,622
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4235,234
OdessaUkraine 6,2823,904
OvrucUkraine 6,4864,031
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7658,554
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3868,318
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5747,814
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7857,945
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6697,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7448,540
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3898,320
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7537,925
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7377,294
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1248,156
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1158,150
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4408,352
Orlando, FlUsa 14,5799,060
Orono, MeUsa 12,5437,795
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Oswego, NyUsa 12,8627,992
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3898,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5818,439
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9898,071
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8428,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -