Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8801,789
NeuquenArgentina 17,24310,715
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,93910,526
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7236,042
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7314,182
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6305,363
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7864,839
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,8849,249
NatitingouBenin 9,7696,070
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4049,572
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6165,354
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9725,576
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1626,936
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8107,339
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7137,278
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6567,243
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5817,818
N’DjamenaChad 8,2955,155
NanchangChina 2,5101,560
NanjingChina 2,8951,799
NanningChina 1,6111,001
NicosiaCyprus 6,0143,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6054,726
NaguaDominican Republic 15,2369,468
NeybaDominican Republic 15,3939,565
NegeleEthiopia 5,9843,718
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1376,299
NandiFiji 10,1376,299
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0204,362
NancyFrance 8,1025,035
NantesFrance 8,7105,412
NiceFrance 8,1415,059
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5564,695
NurembergGermany 7,7374,808
NurnbergGermany 7,7404,810
NaxosGreece 6,7144,172
NanortalikGreenland 10,3236,415
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2406,364
NordGreenland 8,1025,035
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1596,313
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8626,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,443897
New DelhiIndia 1,8431,145
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6224,737
NaganoJapan 4,7452,949
NagasakiJapan 3,9162,433
NagoJapan 3,6412,262
NagoyaJapan 4,6092,864
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6102,243
NaraJapan 4,4982,795
NazeJapan 3,8082,366
NemuroJapan 5,4993,417
NiigataJapan 4,8453,011
NikkoJapan 4,8623,021
NobeokaJapan 4,0772,534
NairobiKenya 6,5594,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6967,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8541,773
NidaLithuania 7,0394,374
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1313,810
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6154,111
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3154,545
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3884,591
NaraMali 10,4536,496
NioroMali 10,6556,621
NemaMauritania 10,3916,457
NouakchottMauritania 11,1686,940
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2725,761
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9256,789
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7006,649
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8986,772
NandaimeNicaragua 16,46710,233
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4215,233
NiameyNiger 9,5695,946
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3364,559
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0604,387
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6194,735
NawabshahPakistan 2,5921,611
NokkundiPakistan 3,1881,981
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,39110,807
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0461,893
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9663,708
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1762,595
NikolaevRussia 6,1993,852
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4703,399
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1164,422
NizneangarskRussia 4,2022,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8992,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2993,293
NovgorodRussia 6,4754,024
NovosibirskRussia 3,9712,467
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,9621,219
No. 6Sudan 6,2483,882
NyalaSudan 7,2754,521
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,288801
Nakhon SawanThailand 913568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,496929
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 840522
NarathiwatThailand 1,8041,121
NigdeTurkey 5,8933,662
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2512,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0213,742
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1678,182
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1678,182
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7478,543
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2498,854
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6218,464
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9108,023
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1488,170
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1788,189
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9688,059
New London, WiUsa 12,8387,978
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,4328,968
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4328,968
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8497,985
New YorkUsa 13,0848,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1178,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1078,145
Newark, NjUsa 13,1198,153
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6617,867
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9718,682
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5788,438
Newnan, GaUsa 14,1038,764
Newport, TnUsa 13,7588,550
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5365,304
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,5718,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0278,095
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9967,455
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9998,078
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0608,116
Norton, KsUsa 13,1968,200
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1758,187
NdolaZambia 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -