Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2522,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0981,925
MilianaAlgeria 8,7565,441
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6535,998
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8247,348
Malarg EArgentina 17,59510,934
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,09610,623
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,55310,286
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,17410,672
MendozaArgentina 17,71611,009
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,71411,008
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,85510,474
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6514,754
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3836,452
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4413,381
MeekatharraAustralia 5,8883,659
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4125,228
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4325,240
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9764,956
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1525,066
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8044,228
MuharraqBahrain 4,3512,704
MinskBelarus 6,6004,102
MogilevBelarus 6,4424,003
MaunBotswana 8,7785,455
MacapaBrazil 15,4959,629
MacauBrazil 14,3158,895
MaceioBrazil 14,3918,943
MachadoBrazil 15,7449,784
ManausBrazil 16,52210,267
MarabaBrazil 15,5979,692
MaringaBrazil 16,37410,175
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9019,881
Monte AzulBrazil 15,2939,503
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7929,192
MonteiroBrazil 14,4698,991
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,4499,600
Morada NovaBrazil 14,4939,006
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0189,332
MamfeCameroon 9,1235,669
MarouaCameroon 8,4355,241
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5447,795
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9757,442
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7956,087
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3117,650
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1457,547
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5857,820
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5977,828
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9737,440
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0487,487
Morden, MbCanada 12,2327,601
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7337,912
MoundouChad 8,3125,165
MatecanaColombia 16,97510,548
MoroniComoros 6,4834,028
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2314,494
MarstalDenmark 7,7074,790
Melville HallDominica 15,1489,413
MichesDominican Republic 15,2419,471
MocaDominican Republic 15,2649,485
MoncionDominican Republic 15,2869,499
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,2579,481
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,2929,503
MilagroEcuador 17,85211,093
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6024,102
MinyaEgypt 6,3053,918
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2515,748
MassawaEritrea 5,6543,514
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5715,326
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1384,436
MarseilleFrance 8,3035,159
MontpellierFrance 8,3975,218
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5399,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0809,371
MakokouGabon 8,9445,558
MayumbaGabon 9,3305,798
MitzicGabon 9,0755,639
MkamboGabon 8,8155,478
MoandaGabon 8,9795,580
MouilaGabon 9,2315,736
MagdeburgGermany 7,6694,766
MunichGermany 7,7024,786
MünsterGermany 7,9404,934
MethoniGreece 7,0434,377
MilosGreece 6,8004,226
MitiliniGreece 6,5974,099
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6014,102
MacentaGuinea 10,9546,807
MamouGuinea 11,1396,922
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9435,557
MiskolcHungary 7,0464,378
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0831,295
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6891,050
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,1061,309
MusulipatnamIndia 1,314817
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0422,512
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0553,141
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,9471,210
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,0913,785
MashhadIran 3,6932,295
Malin HeadIreland 8,7995,468
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9074,914
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4134,606
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5614,699
MilanItaly 7,9414,935
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9804,959
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8524,879
ManIvory Coast 10,7996,710
MaebashiJapan 4,8172,993
MaizuruJapan 4,4672,776
MakurazakiJapan 3,9262,440
MatsueJapan 4,2672,652
MatsumotoJapan 4,7182,932
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2062,613
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9632,463
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2583,889
MishimaJapan 4,7852,973
MitoJapan 4,9413,071
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8242,998
MiyakoJapan 5,1293,187
MiyakojimaJapan 3,3622,089
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0082,490
MiyazakiJapan 4,0422,512
MombetsuJapan 5,3473,323
MoriokaJapan 5,0623,146
MuroranJapan 5,1083,174
MurotomisakiJapan 4,3212,685
MutsuJapan 5,1023,170
Ma’AnJordan 5,7973,602
MafraqJordan 5,7443,569
MombasaKenya 6,4043,980
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4971,552
MaseruLesotho 8,9055,533
MonroviaLiberia 11,1366,920
MisratahLibya 7,7214,798
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4574,012
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8124,233
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6744,147
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9374,311
MakhangaMalawi 7,5064,664
MangochiMalawi 7,3794,585
MwmosaMalawi 7,4414,624
MzimbaMalawi 7,3954,595
MzuzuMalawi 7,3344,557
MalaccaMalaysia 2,2321,387
MersingMalaysia 2,2981,428
MiriMalaysia 2,8821,791
MaleMaldives 2,7451,706
MenakaMali 9,4745,887
MoptiMali 10,1626,315
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5415,308
MazatlanMexico 14,7619,173
MeridaMexico 15,4399,594
Mexico CityMexico 15,4279,586
MonterreyMexico 14,7279,152
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3289,525
MaantyMongolia 3,2962,048
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1031,928
MatadMongolia 3,6412,263
MurenMongolia 3,3432,078
MarrakechMorocco 9,8236,104
MeknesMorocco 9,5115,910
MideltMorocco 9,4905,897
MaputoMozambique 8,2815,146
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9124,295
MandalayMyanmar 392244
MeiktilaMyanmar 317197
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,051653
MindatMyanmar 178111
MonywaMyanmar 320199
MyeikMyanmar 1,051653
MyitkyinaMyanmar 744462
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0875,026
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7106,655
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7356,671
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5676,567
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7566,684
ManaguaNicaragua 16,42310,205
MasatepeNicaragua 16,45010,222
MagariaNiger 8,8985,529
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5735,327
MaradiNiger 9,0675,635
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5075,286
MakurdiNigeria 9,1265,671
MinnaNigeria 9,2645,757
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6622,276
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4644,638
MajisOman 3,7492,330
MasirahOman 3,5372,198
Muscat  Oman 3,5812,225
MultanPakistan 2,4261,507
MurreePakistan 2,4581,527
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,4303,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,26110,726
MoyobambaPeru 18,10111,248
MactanPhilippines 3,5032,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0411,890
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3945,838
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6775,392
MagadanRussia 6,3013,915
MahackalaRussia 4,9143,053
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3333,936
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3333,936
MarkovoRussia 7,4014,599
MinusinskRussia 3,7362,321
MogocaRussia 4,3792,721
MoscowRussia 6,0253,744
MurmanskRussia 6,7404,189
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4593,392
MatamSenegal 11,0226,849
MogadishuSomalia 5,5353,440
MadridSpain 9,0925,650
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1035,657
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4815,270
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3125,787
MelillaSpain 9,2365,739
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9635,570
MalakalSudan 6,6524,134
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4255,236
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1005,033
Mae Hong SonThailand 541336
Mae SariangThailand 573356
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 708440
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,311815
MalatyaTurkey 5,6003,480
MersinTurkey 5,8943,662
MuglaTurkey 6,4504,008
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5575,317
ManstonUk 8,3785,206
MeloUruguay 16,48010,241
MercedesUruguay 16,79710,438
MontevideoUruguay 16,57510,300
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1298,780
Madison, FlUsa 14,3128,894
Madison, InUsa 13,4368,349
Madison, NeUsa 13,0328,098
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9778,064
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3608,302
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8748,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6218,464
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Marion, InUsa 13,2168,213
Marion, NcUsa 13,7508,545
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6027,831
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1078,766
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3728,309
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0485,623
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3458,293
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7977,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8078,580
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4178,338
Medford, WiUsa 12,7507,923
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6737,875
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8718,620
Mena, ArUsa 13,8428,601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1798,811
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4208,339
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,8629,235
Midland, TxUsa 14,0068,704
Milan, MnUsa 12,7177,902
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6857,882
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3777,691
Milford, DeUsa 13,3208,277
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0918,756
Millen, GaUsa 14,1038,764
Millport, OhUsa 13,1888,195
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8908,010
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0008,078
Minden, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7597,929
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2258,218
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0847,509
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3638,925
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7177,902
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1848,814
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1928,198
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2128,210
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7928,571
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7508,545
Moro, OrUsa 12,0017,457
Morris, MnUsa 12,6077,834
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6308,470
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9828,067
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2088,207
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8818,004
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6767,877
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7908,569
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9768,063
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7418,539
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9499,911
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,20910,072
MaracayVenezuela 16,0219,956
MaturinVenezuela 15,7849,808
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,24310,094
MeridaVenezuela 16,37510,176
MagoyeZambia 8,1835,085
MansaZambia 7,8174,857
MbalaZambia 7,4624,637
MfuweZambia 7,6294,741
MisamfuZambia 7,5324,681
MonguZambia 8,5735,328
MpikaZambia 7,6064,726
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5894,716
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0985,032
MumbwaZambia 8,1765,080
MwinilungaZambia 8,2825,147
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0955,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -