Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6205,357
LuandaAngola 9,2825,768
LuenaAngola 8,7325,426
La PlataArgentina 16,71510,387
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,77411,045
La RiojaArgentina 17,72711,016
LaboulayeArgentina 17,20810,693
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,41610,201
Las LomitasArgentina 17,24510,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8445,496
LavertonAustralia 8,4215,233
LearmonthAustralia 5,2453,259
LongreachAustralia 7,3824,587
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3814,587
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0955,651
Low HeadAustralia 8,7825,457
LinzAustria 7,5294,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2955,155
LerwickUk 8,2975,156
La PazBolivia 17,97811,172
LavrasBrazil 15,6459,722
LencoisBrazil 15,0799,370
LinharesBrazil 15,1089,388
LondrinaBrazil 16,29610,126
LomBulgaria 6,8614,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4697,127
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4397,730
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9366,174
Langara, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9687,437
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8487,362
London, OnCanada 12,9658,056
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0686,257
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3557,056
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6396,611
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,08111,236
LanzhouChina 2,0751,289
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,075668
Las GaviotasColombia 16,74910,408
LimonCosta Rica 16,63810,339
LarnacaCyprus 5,9833,718
LimassolCyprus 6,0373,752
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9784,958
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1415,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8434,874
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,2979,506
La VegaDominican Republic 15,2819,496
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,3249,522
LuperonDominican Republic 15,2309,464
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,62010,949
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,03011,204
LuxorEgypt 6,1443,818
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,22310,081
Laucala BayFiji 10,2516,370
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7054,166
Le MansFrance 8,5555,316
LilleFrance 8,2785,144
LyonFrance 8,2665,137
LambarnGabon 9,2685,759
LastourvilleGabon 9,0145,601
LibrevilleGabon 9,3085,784
LeipzigGermany 7,6214,736
LindenbergGermany 7,4964,658
LamiaGreece 6,9584,324
LarissaGreece 6,9534,321
LemnosGreece 6,7254,179
LimnosGreece 6,7114,170
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0969,381
LabeGuinea 11,1196,910
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8826,762
La CeibaHonduras 16,0279,959
La MesaHonduras 16,0579,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1691,348
LudhianaIndia 2,0741,289
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8714,891
LatinaItaly 7,7254,801
LatronicoItaly 7,4914,655
LecceItaly 7,3104,542
LodwarKenya 6,4794,026
Luang PrabangLaos 967601
LiepajaLatvia 7,0454,378
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9644,327
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0835,023
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0824,401
LabuanMalaysia 2,9271,819
LuqaMalta 7,6984,784
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2129,453
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4919,005
LashioMyanmar 592368
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6576,623
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6946,645
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6076,592
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8376,734
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8316,731
LagosNigeria 9,7096,034
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8114,854
LillehammerNorway 7,6524,755
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2431,394
La VictoriaParaguay 16,98510,555
LimaPeru 18,61711,569
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3712,095
LisbonPortugal 9,6095,971
LeninbadRussia 3,1341,947
LevsiRussia 4,8933,041
LungiSierra Leone 11,3277,039
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5314,680
LanzaroteSpain 10,4316,482
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,9235,545
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9614,947
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9554,943
LatakiaSyria 5,7893,597
LampangThailand 725451
LoeiThailand 978608
Lop BuriThailand 1,013629
LomeTogo 9,9426,178
LeemingUk 8,4815,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2955,155
London, EnglandUk 8,4865,273
London-GatwickUk 8,4865,273
LynehamUk 8,5965,342
L’VovUkraine 6,8134,233
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3363,937
LozovajaUkraine 5,9123,674
LubnyUkraine 6,1703,834
LuckUkraine 6,7084,168
LuganskUkraine 5,6943,539
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8868,008
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3948,945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3898,941
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4238,963
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7297,910
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6837,881
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5118,396
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2018,825
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0028,080
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6737,875
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2527,614
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9208,028
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5519,042
Larned, KsUsa 13,4338,347
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3418,290
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1038,142
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3568,300
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3898,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8047,956
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9368,039
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5228,403
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4018,327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5187,779
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6088,456
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7508,545
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8858,628
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5358,411
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0317,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6747,876
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4018,327
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5258,405
Libby, MtUsa 11,8887,387
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1618,179
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3728,309
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5807,817
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8918,632
Llano, TxUsa 14,1898,817
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1748,187
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1488,170
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1518,172
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5648,429
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5298,407
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1048,764
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8097,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8358,597
Luling, TxUsa 14,3628,925
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7997,954
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5728,433
LivingstoneZambia 8,4445,247
LundaziZambia 7,4564,633
LusakaZambia 8,0715,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -