Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8221,754
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9751,849
KhostAfghanistan 2,7001,678
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9641,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8669,238
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4323,997
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5374,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9353,067
KandiBenin 9,5795,952
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2687,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2687,624
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2077,586
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7807,941
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2045,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9726,197
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1466,926
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5797,816
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6751,662
KashiChina 2,6881,670
KunmingChina 1,143710
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8735,514
KhargaEgypt 6,3623,953
KosseirEgypt 5,9833,718
KajaaniFinland 6,8114,232
KuopioFinland 6,7764,210
KuusamoFinland 6,7904,220
KarlsruheGermany 7,9394,933
KasselGermany 7,8274,864
KonstanzGermany 7,9064,913
KumasiGhana 10,2166,348
KalamataGreece 7,0124,357
KerkiraGreece 7,1664,453
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9324,308
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8726,135
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7775,454
KankanGuinea 10,8576,746
KindiaGuinea 11,2316,979
KissidougouGuinea 10,9776,821
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2066,964
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2181,378
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2181,378
KeszthelyHungary 7,3154,546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9815,581
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 542337
KotaIndia 1,8331,139
KozhikodeIndia 2,0781,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7572,956
KermanIran 3,7672,341
KermanshahIran 4,7452,948
Khoram AbadIran 4,6282,876
KilkennyIreland 8,9025,532
KingstonJamaica 15,6359,716
KagoshimaJapan 3,9552,457
KanazawaJapan 4,6072,863
KaruizawaJapan 4,7712,965
KatsuuraJapan 4,9103,051
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7762,968
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3043,296
KobeJapan 4,4432,761
KochiJapan 4,2702,653
KofuJapan 4,7592,958
KumagayaJapan 4,8413,008
KumamotoJapan 3,9942,482
KumejimaJapan 3,5232,189
KureJapan 4,1932,605
KushiroJapan 5,3963,353
KutchanJapan 5,1063,173
KyotoJapan 4,4952,793
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3182,062
KitaleKenya 6,6324,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6212,872
KufraLibya 7,1064,416
KaunasLithuania 6,8564,261
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0364,372
KybartaiLithuania 6,9224,301
KarongaMalawi 7,2684,517
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,8551,153
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9581,838
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,1131,313
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,9811,231
KuantanMalaysia 2,1351,327
KuchingMalaysia 2,8101,746
KayesMali 10,8966,771
KeniebaMali 10,9466,802
KidalMali 9,4655,882
KitaMali 10,7606,686
KoutiaMali 10,3866,454
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1015,034
KisinevMoldova 6,4233,991
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8332,382
KhatgalMongolia 3,4292,131
KhovdMongolia 3,1031,928
KhujirtMongolia 3,1081,932
KhutagMongolia 3,3672,093
KenitraMorocco 9,5855,956
KalewaMyanmar 371231
KathaMyanmar 572356
KawthaungMyanmar 1,285799
KayukpyuMyanmar 10666
KengtungMyanmar 712443
KhamtiMyanmar 713443
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5815,954
KathmanduNepal 1,136706
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9875,585
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8456,739
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8126,718
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8566,746
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8956,770
KanoNigeria 8,9695,574
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9792,472
KarasjokNorway 7,0414,375
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9314,929
KristiansandNorway 7,8214,860
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7774,833
KhasabOman 3,7932,357
KarachiPakistan 2,7071,682
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6931,674
KhanpurPakistan 2,4341,513
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7941,736
KororPalau 4,6982,919
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0984,411
KlodzkoPoland 7,3354,558
KoszalinPoland 7,3494,567
KrakowPoland 7,1104,418
KalakanRussia 4,3752,719
KaliningradRussia 7,0654,390
KamenskoeRussia 7,1774,460
KandalaksaRussia 6,6984,162
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3573,951
KazanRussia 5,3583,329
KemRussia 6,5154,049
KerchRussia 5,8343,625
KhabarovskRussia 4,9023,046
KirenskRussia 4,3642,712
KirovRussia 5,5023,419
KljuciRussia 6,8044,228
KolpasevRussia 4,3212,685
KorfRussia 7,1474,441
KostromaRussia 5,9163,676
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7114,170
KotlasRussia 5,7923,599
KrasnodarRussia 5,6163,490
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5432,823
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9793,094
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9882,478
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9254,303
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1523,202
KurganRussia 4,5482,826
KurskRussia 5,9933,724
KyraRussia 3,6842,289
KigaliRwanda 7,2614,512
KoldaSenegal 11,3167,032
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1186,909
KosiceSlovakia 7,0054,353
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1045,657
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1202,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,9501,212
KadugliSudan 6,8064,229
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3693,958
KassalaSudan 5,9763,713
KhartoumSudan 6,3723,960
KostiSudan 6,4303,996
KalmarSweden 7,3304,555
KaresuandoSweden 7,1344,433
KarlstadSweden 7,5034,663
KristianstadSweden 7,4694,641
KamishliSyria 5,3113,301
KanchanaburiThailand 980609
Khlong YaiThailand 1,415879
Khon KaenThailand 1,122698
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,145712
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,132703
KairouanTunisia 8,0905,027
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6943,538
KarsTurkey 5,2073,235
KastamonuTurkey 5,9923,724
KayseriTurkey 5,8283,622
KonyaTurkey 6,0803,778
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0032,487
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4252,128
KinlossUk 8,5015,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9503,697
KievUkraine 6,3493,945
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8773,652
KirovogradUkraine 6,2023,854
KlepininoUkraine 6,0093,734
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0773,776
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7694,206
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1203,803
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0728,123
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9417,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3618,303
Keene, NhUsa 12,8267,970
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2108,209
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4478,356
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0139,329
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9978,077
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2195,729
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6698,494
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8098,581
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2217,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7858,566
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4825,893
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5665,323
KabompoZambia 8,3925,215
KabweZambia 8,0214,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0164,981
KafirondaZambia 7,9624,948
KaomaZambia 8,3925,215
KasamaZambia 7,5504,691
KasempaZambia 8,2295,113
KawambwaZambia 7,7304,804
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -