Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8511,772
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7161,688
JuninArgentina 16,98610,555
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,17110,049
JacobinaBrazil 14,9399,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4178,959
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2118,831
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,7109,762
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4829,620
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5257,162
JiuquanChina 2,2481,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,65110,347
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,2959,505
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4259,585
JoensuuFinland 6,6734,147
JokioinenFinland 6,9504,319
JyvskylFinland 6,8644,266
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6746,012
JulianehbGreenland 10,3016,401
JagdalpurIndia 1,142710
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3002,051
JerusalemIsrael 5,8423,630
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,42610,207
JosNigeria 9,0105,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3065,161
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2935,153
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6311,635
JhelumPakistan 2,3721,474
JiwaniPakistan 3,2302,007
JuliacaPeru 18,14711,276
JakutskRussia 5,4443,383
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1803,219
JenisejskRussia 4,2612,648
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5363,440
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3733,339
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4827,135
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5523,450
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2963,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6665,385
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4395,866
JubaSudan 6,8274,243
JokkmokkSweden 7,2134,482
JönköpingSweden 7,4624,637
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4674,640
JendoubaTunisia 8,1835,085
JerbaTunisia 8,0755,018
JerseyUk 8,6845,396
JaltaUkraine 5,9953,725
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1748,808
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8148,584
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3578,922
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3228,278
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2398,227
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2616,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -