Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3375,181
In SalahAlgeria 9,0365,615
InnsbruckAustria 7,7524,817
IbiriteBrazil 15,5309,651
IguatuBrazil 14,6409,098
IlheusBrazil 14,9019,260
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4409,595
IndaialBrazil 16,09310,000
IpameriBrazil 15,9189,892
IraiBrazil 16,48810,246
IreceBrazil 15,0899,376
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9799,308
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,37610,176
ItaitubaBrazil 16,21210,074
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3679,549
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3249,522
ItapevaBrazil 16,0639,982
ItirucuBrazil 14,9539,292
ItuacuBrazil 15,1079,388
IvinhemaBrazil 16,57410,299
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3905,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2366,982
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5496,556
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9685,573
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,24911,340
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,61810,948
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6989,755
ImbertDominican Republic 15,2309,464
IzobambaEcuador 17,62810,954
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1323,811
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,24710,096
IoanninaGreece 7,0894,405
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6736,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7725,451
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7901,113
IranshahrIran 3,3602,088
IstranaItaly 7,7204,797
IidaJapan 4,6922,915
IizukaJapan 4,0122,493
IrakoJapan 4,6112,865
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2071,993
IrozakiJapan 4,7692,964
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2472,018
IshinomakiJapan 5,0493,137
IwamizawaJapan 5,1963,229
IzuharaJapan 3,9012,424
IrbidJordan 5,7813,592
IfraneMorocco 9,4955,900
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5596,562
IlorinNigeria 9,5085,908
InchonNorth Korea 3,7812,349
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5724,706
IslamabadPakistan 2,4611,530
IquitosPeru 17,66010,974
IloiloPhilippines 3,3412,076
IasiRomania 6,5274,056
IcaRussia 6,4694,020
IlirnejRussia 7,3104,542
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1793,219
IrkutskRussia 3,7072,304
Ivdel’Russia 5,1733,214
IbizaSpain 8,7455,434
IspartaTurkey 6,2563,887
IstanbulTurkey 6,3833,967
IzmirTurkey 6,5504,070
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7764,211
IzmailUkraine 6,4203,990
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Independence, KsUsa 13,5948,448
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7607,929
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3588,301
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1808,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,3517,675
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5249,026
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0208,091
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6617,868
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9728,061
IsokaZambia 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -