Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3952,110
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5545,315
HuamboAngola 9,1925,712
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7083,547
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9545,564
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9475,560
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2064,478
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0946,894
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9536,185
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4257,721
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4007,705
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9388,040
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4537,117
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0898,134
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6516,619
Hope, BcCanada 11,5747,192
HaikouChina 1,8131,127
HailarChina 4,0172,496
HamiChina 2,5231,568
HetanChina 2,2691,410
HavanaCuba 15,1949,441
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,2739,491
HigueyDominican Republic 15,2639,485
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3789,556
HelwanEgypt 6,2253,868
HurguadaEgypt 6,0253,744
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5285,299
HelsinkiFinland 6,8794,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8634,265
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3778,934
HamburgGermany 7,7564,820
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7564,820
HannoverGermany 7,7934,843
HelgolandGermany 7,8854,900
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7694,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7474,193
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9456,180
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3937,080
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0446,863
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8295,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,546961
HaifaIsrael 5,8603,641
HaboroJapan 5,2213,244
HachijojimaJapan 4,8373,006
HachinoheJapan 5,1103,175
HagiJapan 4,0942,544
HakodateJapan 5,0773,155
HamadaJapan 4,1652,588
HamamatsuJapan 4,6692,901
HikoneJapan 4,5462,825
HimejiJapan 4,3962,732
HiradoJapan 3,9022,424
HirooJapan 5,2963,291
HiroshimaJapan 4,1892,603
HitaJapan 4,0262,502
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9862,477
HunLibya 7,7114,792
HomboriMali 9,8876,144
HomalinMyanmar 566352
Hpa-AnMyanmar 629391
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7236,663
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6816,637
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5686,567
HororataNew Zealand 10,6996,648
HyderabadPakistan 2,5721,598
HuanucoPeru 18,38011,422
HelPoland 7,1774,460
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9073,049
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9113,052
HatangaRussia 5,7983,603
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7273,559
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4787,133
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2323,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2354,496
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0374,994
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7292,317
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0732,531
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0101,249
HalaibSudan 5,8023,605
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0633,768
HudeibaSudan 6,1783,839
HaparandaSweden 7,0104,356
HarnosandSweden 7,2624,513
HamaSyria 5,6983,541
HassakahSyria 5,3473,323
Hua HinThailand 1,129701
HakkariTurkey 5,0953,166
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4175,230
HersonUkraine 6,1473,820
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5924,096
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4038,950
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7197,904
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2218,216
Hart, MiUsa 12,8838,006
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9568,051
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9608,053
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1748,808
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8097,960
Hays, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4957,765
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Helena, MtUsa 12,1857,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9338,037
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8618,613
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2258,218
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8978,636
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,2178,835
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6737,875
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2128,210
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1038,142
Holly, CoUsa 13,3668,306
Homer, AkUsa 9,4225,855
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6778,499
Horton, KsUsa 13,3098,270
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8097,960
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5088,394
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8397,978
Houma, LaUsa 14,4728,993
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3758,933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9238,652
Huron, SdUsa 12,7537,925
HanoiVietnam 1,355842
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8021,120
HarareZimbabwe 7,9534,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -