Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7731,723
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8371,763
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7435,433
General PicoArgentina 17,15310,659
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,85510,474
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1097,525
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7575,441
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9243,681
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3163,925
GrazAustria 7,4494,629
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8242,998
GomelBelarus 6,3563,949
GrodnoBelarus 6,8304,245
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4488,978
GoianiaBrazil 16,0109,949
GoiasBrazil 16,0849,995
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2919,502
GrajauBrazil 15,3469,536
GuairaBrazil 16,60910,321
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5229,024
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9999,321
GarouaCameroon 8,5645,322
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6857,261
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4807,134
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5337,167
Golden, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Goose, NfCanada 11,4547,117
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6607,867
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4337,726
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0957,516
GanzhouChina 2,3481,459
GuangzhouChina 2,1541,339
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,2299,463
GuayaquilEcuador 17,86811,103
GonderEthiopia 5,9523,698
GourdonFrance 8,5635,321
GrenobleFrance 8,2195,108
GeisenheimGermany 7,9534,942
GorlitzGermany 7,4474,627
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4055,844
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,13310,025
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6569,729
GoaIndia 2,0821,294
GuwahatiIndia 677421
GelaItaly 7,6974,783
GenoaItaly 7,9964,969
GhediItaly 7,8654,887
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4044,601
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6374,746
GrossetoItaly 7,8544,880
GrottaglieItaly 7,3684,579
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0204,984
GuidoniaItaly 7,7324,805
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,6886,642
GifuJapan 4,5952,855
GaoMali 9,6876,020
GuamMariana Islands 5,5543,451
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1469,412
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1899,438
GuaymasMexico 14,0928,757
GaluutMongolia 3,0271,881
GemertNetherlands 8,0795,020
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9826,825
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9846,825
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5656,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7916,706
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
GayaNiger 9,4985,902
GardermoenNorway 7,6264,739
GeiloNorway 7,7804,834
GdanskPoland 7,1904,468
GalatiRomania 6,4854,030
Gor’KijRussia 5,6813,530
GorznyjRussia 5,0613,145
GridinoRussia 6,5484,069
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1153,179
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3288,903
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5395,306
GijonSpain 9,1365,677
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1314,431
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1193,803
GoteborgSweden 7,5904,716
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5974,721
GothenburgSweden 7,5904,716
GunnarnSweden 7,2924,531
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1645,073
GabesTunisia 8,1345,055
GafsaTunisia 8,2355,117
GiresunTurkey 5,6043,482
GoztepeTurkey 6,3783,963
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0742,531
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1492,578
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6075,348
GajvoronUkraine 6,3723,960
GeniceskUkraine 5,9703,710
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1068,766
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Galva, IlUsa 13,1928,198
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8697,997
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5507,799
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7678,555
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2288,220
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0888,133
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3757,690
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4168,958
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0608,116
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0068,082
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1847,571
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6798,500
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1157,529
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8287,971
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3288,282
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1068,766
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7178,524
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6618,489
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0938,757
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3258,280
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1788,189
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8748,621
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9518,670
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Groton, CtUsa 13,0408,103
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5355,925
GuanareVenezuela 16,25710,102
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,48710,245
GuiriaVenezuela 15,6539,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -