Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8731,785
FarahAfghanistan 3,3342,072
FormosaArgentina 16,99310,560
ForrestAustralia 6,8034,227
FrancistownBotswana 8,4635,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8298,593
FloraniaBrazil 14,3748,932
FlorestaBrazil 14,6519,104
FlorianoBrazil 15,0389,345
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0259,958
FormosaBrazil 15,7839,808
FortalezaBrazil 14,4598,985
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,63710,338
FrancaBrazil 15,8889,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5697,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9706,817
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1846,950
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6536,620
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4196,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8236,725
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8876,766
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3837,695
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3877,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5496,556
FayaChad 7,6844,775
FamagustaCyprus 5,9553,700
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8344,868
FarafraEgypt 6,5884,094
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9575,566
FichtelbergGermany 7,5934,719
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9014,910
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0284,367
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2996,400
FaranahGuinea 11,0186,847
FalconaraItaly 7,6544,756
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8224,861
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5094,666
FonniItaly 8,0575,007
FrontoneItaly 7,7064,789
FrosinoneItaly 7,6924,780
FukauraJapan 4,9813,096
FukueJapan 3,8202,374
FukuiJapan 4,5602,833
FukuokaJapan 3,9822,474
FukushimaJapan 4,9653,085
FukuyamaJapan 4,2612,648
FushikiJapan 4,6482,889
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0521,897
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7924,221
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0624,389
FunchalMadeira 10,5316,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2159,455
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4615,879
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7864,838
FaroPortugal 9,5865,957
FerganaRussia 3,0151,874
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3277,039
FalunSweden 7,3754,583
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3625,196
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9083,671
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2655,757
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8497,985
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4987,767
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5687,810
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7487,922
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5448,416
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6677,872
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9778,064
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7318,533
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8258,591
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4148,957
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3348,907
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9398,040
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2038,205
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3408,290
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9908,072
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0128,086
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9608,053
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0828,129
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4998,388
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8008,576
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2158,212
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Framingham, MaUsa 12,8898,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5478,418
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4168,958
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1788,189
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4658,367
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8237,968
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5807,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -