Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8885,523
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4425,246
EsquelArgentina 17,07410,610
EzeizaArgentina 16,77410,424
East SaleAustralia 8,6005,344
Esperance (po)Australia 6,7414,189
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7424,189
EssendonAustralia 8,4225,233
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,5279,648
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,36810,171
EspinosaBrazil 15,2979,506
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4637,745
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4607,122
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4297,102
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4377,107
Edson, AbCanada 11,3487,052
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8946,770
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1467,547
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8825,520
ErlianChina 3,1601,964
El CaranoColombia 16,92010,514
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4084,603
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,3729,553
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,2639,484
El ArishEgypt 5,9773,714
El TorEgypt 6,0203,741
ErfurtGermany 7,7264,801
EssenGermany 7,9944,968
EsfahanIran 4,2982,671
EilatIsrael 5,8813,654
EsashiJapan 5,0283,124
EldoretKenya 6,6264,118
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2482,019
EssaouiraMorocco 9,9796,201
EeldeNetherlands 7,9884,964
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7156,658
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,37210,174
EnuguNigeria 9,2755,764
EncarnacionParaguay 16,74810,408
EvoraPortugal 9,5155,913
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5882,851
EkimcanRussia 5,0063,111
Elat’MaRussia 5,7453,570
ElistaRussia 5,2703,275
ErbogacenRussia 4,7232,935
EssejRussia 5,4153,365
Ed DueimSudan 6,4404,002
El FasherSudan 7,1794,461
El GeneinaSudan 7,4834,650
El ObeidSudan 6,6834,153
El ShowakSudan 6,0673,770
En NahudSudan 6,8854,279
EdirneTurkey 6,5944,097
ErzincanTurkey 5,4923,413
ErzurumTurkey 5,3563,328
EskisehirTurkey 6,2563,887
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
EntebbeUganda 6,9374,310
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5435,309
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5535,315
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8437,981
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2028,825
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5007,767
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4667,746
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4698,370
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8868,629
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4098,333
Elko, NvUsa 12,6177,840
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3438,291
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0098,084
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8057,957
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,6397,854
Erie, PaUsa 13,0608,116
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3758,311
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9827,446
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6908,507
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2347,602
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5487,797
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7587,928
Evansville, InUsa 13,5458,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -