Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4665,261
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7195,418
DavisAntarctica 9,9386,175
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9953,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5133,426
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6092,243
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3045,160
DhakaBangladesh 459285
D’UccleBelgium 8,1875,087
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4539,603
DiamantinoBrazil 16,70210,379
DouradosBrazil 16,66410,355
DoualaCameroon 9,1405,680
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6707,252
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9947,453
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7637,309
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0596,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2047,584
Dryden, OnCanada 12,2167,591
DuianChina 1,8681,161
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2854,527
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3863,347
DajabonDominican Republic 15,2899,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4089,575
DabaaEgypt 6,4894,033
DakhlaEgypt 6,5174,050
DijonFrance 8,2175,106
DresdenGermany 7,5294,679
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3575,193
DebrecenHungary 6,9824,338
DalatangiIceland 8,7165,416
DaltonganjIndia 1,007626
DarbhangaIndia 979609
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 841523
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 846525
DumkaIndia 740460
DwarkaIndia 2,4761,539
DezfulIran 4,6022,860
DublinIreland 8,8055,471
DecimomannuItaly 8,0995,033
DobbiacoItaly 7,6954,782
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5386,549
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8033,606
DagorettiKenya 6,5584,075
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6934,159
DedzaMalawi 7,4654,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8191,752
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7852,352
DaweiMyanmar 878546
De BiltNetherlands 8,1025,034
De KooyNetherlands 8,1115,040
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1125,041
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8886,766
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7076,653
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5376,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6706,630
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8044,850
DalbandinPakistan 3,0321,884
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5441,581
DirPakistan 2,6541,649
DroshPakistan 2,6811,666
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9341,823
DohaQatar 4,2602,647
DorohoiRomania 6,6254,117
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9853,719
DudinkaRussia 5,4973,416
DzardzanRussia 5,8093,610
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3992,734
DakarSenegal 11,4787,133
DaruSierra Leone 11,1156,907
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6555,378
DamazinSudan 6,2933,911
DongolaSudan 6,4954,036
DamascusSyria 5,7183,553
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7183,553
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3913,350
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0941,923
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5914,096
DjerbaTunisia 8,0805,021
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4103,362
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5625,320
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6685,386
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0033,730
DonetskUkraine 5,7883,597
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8822,412
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9288,655
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4968,386
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0348,721
Danville, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8988,636
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8667,373
David City, NeUsa 13,1128,148
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0007,457
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3288,904
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9908,072
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3158,895
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Delphine, InUsa 13,2178,213
Denton, MdUsa 13,3398,289
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1048,143
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1258,156
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9098,022
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5197,780
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0698,121
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7658,554
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3127,651
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1008,140
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4398,351
Dover, DeUsa 13,3398,289
Dover, TnUsa 13,7738,559
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1038,764
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0528,111
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5517,800
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Durham, NhUsa 12,8047,956
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8906,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -