Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1051,929
ChlefAlgeria 8,8365,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3785,206
CeresArgentina 17,26510,729
ChamicalArgentina 17,63710,960
ChepesArgentina 17,61910,948
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,64710,344
ConcordiaArgentina 16,85910,477
CórdobaArgentina 17,41410,821
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,40710,817
CorrientesArgentina 17,02610,580
CairnsAustralia 7,0874,404
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5555,316
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4883,410
CedunaAustralia 7,2554,509
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7394,809
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8864,279
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0485,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6804,151
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5385,305
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9254,303
ChittagongBangladesh 269167
CharnocksBarbados 15,2449,473
CotonouBenin 9,8176,100
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2389,469
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3609,545
CabroboBrazil 14,7279,152
CaceresBrazil 16,87510,487
CaetiteBrazil 15,2519,477
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3218,899
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,63110,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,41710,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7209,769
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7779,183
CanavieirasBrazil 14,9119,266
CaparaoBrazil 15,3129,515
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0829,994
CaratingaBrazil 15,3309,526
CaravelasBrazil 14,9909,315
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3909,563
CarolinaBrazil 15,5179,642
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,17810,053
CataguasesBrazil 15,4109,576
CatalaoBrazil 15,9059,883
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0539,976
CaxiasBrazil 14,9919,315
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,26510,107
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2118,831
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4699,613
ChapecoBrazil 16,42810,208
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,63510,337
CipoBrazil 14,7339,155
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7419,781
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4509,601
CordeiroBrazil 15,3849,560
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4599,606
CorumbaBrazil 16,91510,511
CoximBrazil 16,62110,328
CrateusBrazil 14,7309,154
CuiabaBrazil 16,69910,377
CuritibaBrazil 16,10310,007
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6687,251
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0266,230
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8486,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9426,799
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3137,030
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1477,548
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1637,558
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2507,612
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2457,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3257,038
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2417,607
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7296,667
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7547,304
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5297,164
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2226,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8346,111
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4367,107
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3567,678
Comox, BcCanada 11,4027,086
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6467,237
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7607,308
ChicoChile 16,75810,413
ChillanChile 17,67110,981
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71611,009
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,12511,263
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,90710,506
Curico-General FreireChile 17,74711,028
ChangchunChina 3,9952,483
ChangduChina 1,298806
ChangshaChina 2,2121,374
ChengduChina 1,6191,006
ChongqingChina 1,7261,073
Camilo DazaColombia 16,50910,259
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5274,677
CamagueyCuba 15,2909,501
CasablancaCuba 15,1739,428
ChebCzech Republic 7,6384,746
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5724,705
CabreraDominican Republic 15,2119,453
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,3209,520
CotuiDominican Republic 15,2759,492
CanarEcuador 17,86811,103
CairoEgypt 6,2163,863
CaenFrance 8,5635,321
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4765,267
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3129,515
CocobeachGabon 9,2685,759
CologneGermany 8,0034,973
ChiosGreece 6,6394,126
CorfuGreece 7,1664,453
ConakryGuinea 11,3287,039
CatacamasHonduras 16,11710,016
CholutecaHonduras 16,29610,126
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,568974
CherrapunjiIndia 581361
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 581361
ChahbaharIran 3,3512,082
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9635,570
ClonesIreland 8,8355,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9125,538
CorkIreland 9,0055,596
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0075,597
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0935,029
CameriItaly 7,9874,963
CampobassoItaly 7,5814,711
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0234,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0585,007
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1325,053
Cape MeleItaly 8,0585,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5544,694
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6164,733
CerviaItaly 7,7294,803
CiampinoItaly 7,7474,814
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8554,881
Cisa PassItaly 7,9104,915
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8044,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7044,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6254,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4174,609
ChibaJapan 4,8973,043
ChichibuJapan 4,8112,990
ChichijimaJapan 5,0523,139
ChoshiJapan 4,9663,086
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7613,580
ChilekaMalawi 7,4754,645
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5064,664
ChitipaMalawi 7,3154,546
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2238,839
ComitanMexico 15,9339,901
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4884,032
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6652,278
ChoirMongolia 3,2422,014
CasablancaMorocco 9,7086,032
ChindeMozambique 7,5064,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 671417
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3746,446
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6876,641
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6516,618
CondegaNicaragua 16,28910,122
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,221759
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6342,258
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8892,417
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8492,392
ChhorPakistan 2,4381,515
ChitralPakistan 2,6961,675
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,63810,339
ConcepcionParaguay 16,93210,522
CajamarcaPeru 18,29511,369
ChachapoyasPeru 18,17111,292
ChiclayoPeru 18,33511,393
ChimbotePeru 18,48311,485
CuzcoPeru 18,24211,336
CzestochowaPoland 7,1594,449
CoimbraPortugal 9,4855,894
CalafatRomania 6,8864,279
CeahlauRomania 6,6534,134
ClujRomania 6,8334,246
ConstantaRomania 6,4303,996
CraiovaRomania 6,8104,232
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4323,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5413,443
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8254,862
Cape UelenRussia 8,2875,150
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1173,180
CaraRussia 4,5892,852
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3073,298
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1504,443
ChitaRussia 3,9632,463
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9752,470
CokurdahRussia 6,6474,130
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8523,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8896,145
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9952,483
CaceresSpain 9,3525,812
CadizSpain 9,4695,884
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1765,702
CordobaSpain 9,2965,777
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0331,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,080671
ChanthaburiThailand 1,291802
Chiang MaiThailand 656408
Chiang RaiThailand 731454
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,145711
ChumphonThailand 1,266787
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6114,108
CorumTurkey 5,8883,659
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2342,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6935,402
CernovcyUkraine 6,6634,141
ChernigovUkraine 6,3193,927
CarrascoUruguay 16,55910,290
ColoniaUruguay 16,72510,393
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,1539,417
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6598,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3398,289
Camden, ScUsa 13,9618,676
Canton, NyUsa 12,6697,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9228,030
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7358,535
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3227,657
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Casper, WyUsa 12,7307,910
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7307,289
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2648,242
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7158,523
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9698,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0748,746
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0718,744
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4858,380
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4748,373
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7667,933
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8788,624
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6337,850
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7307,911
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8708,619
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2608,240
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9608,054
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1308,159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4147,714
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1978,201
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8667,995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4298,345
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4188,338
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3598,301
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1698,183
Clark, SdUsa 12,6897,885
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9828,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6628,490
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5028,390
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1508,171
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1008,140
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0525,625
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1038,142
College Park, MdUsa 13,3578,300
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2088,208
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4398,351
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9688,680
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4108,333
Columbus, InUsa 13,4398,351
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6098,457
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3148,274
Conception, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2898,258
Conway, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Conway, ScUsa 13,9358,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8868,008
Corning, ArUsa 13,7608,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7407,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5729,055
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1238,776
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9518,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9407,419
Covington, LaUsa 14,3218,899
Covington, TnUsa 13,7668,554
Crete, NeUsa 13,1418,166
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4227,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9892,479
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9892,479
CaracasVenezuela 15,9529,913
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9489,911
CoroVenezuela 16,0229,956
ChipataZambia 7,5824,712
ChomaZambia 8,2765,143
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -