Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9491,833
BustAfghanistan 3,1111,933
BatnaAlgeria 8,4195,232
BecharAlgeria 9,3175,790
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5005,282
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3615,817
BiskraAlgeria 8,4985,281
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6125,352
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8609,234
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6949,131
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6979,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4278,965
ByrdAntarctica 13,1728,185
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,85410,473
BarilocheArgentina 17,23510,710
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,78010,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9594,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3635,197
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3093,299
BrestBelarus 6,8444,253
BrusselsBelgium 8,1875,087
Belize CityBelize 15,8259,834
BeninBenin 9,8176,100
BohiconBenin 9,8196,101
BermudaBermuda 13,7088,518
BageBrazil 16,49810,252
BambuiBrazil 15,7309,775
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5189,643
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6789,121
BarcelosBrazil 16,63010,334
BarraBrazil 15,2179,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2139,454
BarreirasBrazil 15,4429,596
BelémBrazil 15,3319,527
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,5179,642
BelterraBrazil 16,0209,955
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2449,473
Bom JesusBrazil 16,19710,065
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3129,515
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8529,850
BrevesBrazil 15,5399,656
BurgasBulgaria 6,5184,051
BurundiBurundi 7,4044,601
BatouriCameroon 8,6395,368
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2357,603
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5747,192
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5956,584
Banff, AbCanada 11,6127,216
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5397,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4077,088
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7857,323
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0587,493
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3967,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6107,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1257,534
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0307,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,3017,644
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9756,198
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2085,101
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5524,693
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,82110,453
BeijingChina 3,1311,946
BarranquillaColombia 16,31210,136
Benito SalasColombia 17,14110,652
BogotáColombia 16,91210,509
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3384,560
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4944,657
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1445,061
BaniDominican Republic 15,3699,550
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4099,575
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,2909,501
BahariyaEgypt 6,4804,027
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2573,888
BiarritzFrance 8,8275,485
BordeauxFrance 8,7175,417
BrestFrance 8,8645,508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,2218,216
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,2208,215
BitamGabon 9,0305,611
BanjulGambia 11,4497,114
BerlinGermany 7,5494,691
BrockenGermany 7,7394,809
BokeGuinea 11,3887,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4227,098
BudapestHungary 7,1774,460
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1634,451
BangaloreIndia 1,8141,127
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9881,236
BhubaneshwarIndia 736457
BikanerIndia 2,1681,348
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5372,198
BabolsarIran 4,3042,675
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7872,353
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5992,858
Bandar LengehIran 3,9372,446
BirjandIran 3,6182,249
BushehrIran 4,3432,699
BaghdadIraq 5,0003,107
BasraIraq 4,6462,887
BelmulletIreland 9,0045,595
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9205,543
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4134,607
BergamoItaly 7,9054,912
BolognaItaly 7,8024,848
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7674,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5094,666
BrindisiItaly 7,3204,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2856,391
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5336,545
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3892,106
BeirutLebanon 5,8133,612
BenghaziLibya 7,2434,501
BirzaiLithuania 6,8124,233
BitolaMacedonia 7,0304,369
BlantyreMalawi 7,4754,645
BvumbweMalawi 7,4794,648
BintuluMalaysia 2,8841,792
BamakoMali 10,6336,607
Bko-SMali 10,6306,606
BougounMali 10,6316,606
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4286,480
BaitagMongolia 2,8921,797
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2852,041
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4102,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4842,165
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3582,087
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9771,850
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5282,192
BulganMongolia 3,3272,067
BhamawMyanmar 639397
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6516,619
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8206,724
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,42310,206
BilmaNiger 8,2975,156
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2435,744
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3724,581
BergenNorway 7,9394,934
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9394,933
BjornoyaNorway 7,3774,584
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4584,634
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5504,692
BadinPakistan 2,5131,561
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2541,401
BalakotPakistan 2,4891,547
BarkhanPakistan 2,5671,595
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,67510,362
BascoPhilippines 3,0291,883
BialystokPoland 6,8854,278
BejaPortugal 9,5365,926
BragancaPortugal 9,2895,773
BistritaRomania 6,7624,202
BucharestRomania 6,6354,123
BajkitRussia 4,6262,875
BarabinskRussia 4,1022,549
BarnaulRussia 3,7892,354
BerezovoRussia 5,2953,291
BiserRussia 5,0693,150
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5212,809
BogdarinRussia 4,1972,608
BogucanyRussia 4,2692,653
BomnakRussia 4,8883,038
BorRussia 4,6142,867
BorzjaRussia 3,9542,457
BratskRussia 4,0872,539
BelgradeSerbia 7,0784,398
BoSierra Leone 11,2106,966
BontheSierra Leone 11,3027,023
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3124,544
BerberaSomalia 5,2263,248
BusanSouth Korea 3,9032,425
BadajozSpain 9,4165,851
BarcelonaSpain 8,6135,352
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0275,609
BabanusaSudan 6,9934,345
BaselSwitzerland 8,0274,988
BernSwitzerland 8,0465,000
BangkokThailand 1,083673
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,073667
Bhumibol DamThailand 720448
BizerteTunisia 8,0775,019
BalikesirTurkey 6,4824,028
BursaTurkey 6,3843,967
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5392,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7915,463
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7585,443
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7585,443
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5465,311
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6095,350
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4925,277
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9798,065
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0878,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3308,284
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5855,335
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5865,335
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9888,692
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3748,932
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1858,193
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9108,023
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4999,010
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0888,133
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5957,826
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8575,504
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7197,904
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9995,592
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4015,842
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9158,026
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3727,688
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9888,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0448,727
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8337,974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4507,737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5988,450
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0358,721
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5587,182
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3258,902
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0878,132
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3268,902
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3357,665
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9218,650
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1028,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8727,999
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7707,935
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6618,489
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4278,344
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3358,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0488,108
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8828,626
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7038,515
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9098,022
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0348,099
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0888,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2108,830
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7759,181
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4118,334
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4998,388
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4018,328
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2258,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9498,047
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3098,892
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6308,470
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2298,221
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6937,888
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2177,592
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1831,978
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8519,850
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,13310,025
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2975,156
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -