Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sittwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sittwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sittwe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2635,756
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6605,381
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6565,379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2595,132
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,77510,424
AzulArgentina 16,78910,433
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7914,842
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6764,149
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6024,103
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4954,036
AmberleyAustralia 8,3425,184
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8893,038
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6722,903
AimoresBrazil 15,2139,453
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7749,181
AltamiraBrazil 15,7899,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,52310,267
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5939,690
ApodiBrazil 14,4578,984
AracajuBrazil 14,5749,057
AracuaiBrazil 15,2659,486
AragarcasBrazil 16,30310,131
AraxaBrazil 15,8229,832
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4909,004
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4585,877
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9097,400
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5295,300
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1827,570
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3417,669
AbecheChad 7,6374,746
AntofagastaChile 18,25511,344
AricaChile 18,24311,336
AltaiChina 3,0991,926
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,46710,854
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,38910,806
AraucaColombia 16,50010,253
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,2479,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,2379,468
AzuaDominican Republic 15,3659,548
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3463,943
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1173,801
AswanEgypt 6,1593,827
AsyutEgypt 6,2923,910
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,25510,101
AsmaraEritrea 5,7193,554
AssabEritrea 5,3843,346
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9263,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0545,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3448,913
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6384,125
AccraGhana 10,1106,283
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6504,132
AthensGreece 6,8554,260
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8554,260
AasiaatGreenland 9,7596,065
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6155,975
AputiteqGreenland 9,2795,766
AkureyriIceland 8,8855,521
AgraIndia 1,7011,057
AhmedabadIndia 2,1171,316
AkolaIndia 1,6521,027
AllahabadIndia 1,286799
AmritsarIndia 2,2051,370
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6752,905
AbadanIran 4,6002,858
ArakIran 4,5012,797
AlbengaItaly 8,0605,009
AlgheroItaly 8,1255,049
AmendolaItaly 7,4944,657
AnconaItaly 7,6424,749
ArezzoItaly 7,7784,833
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5146,534
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4476,492
AbashiriJapan 5,4113,363
AburatsuJapan 4,0352,508
AikawaJapan 4,7782,969
AjiroJapan 4,7992,982
AkitaJapan 4,9733,090
AkuneJapan 3,9312,443
AomoriJapan 5,0543,141
AsahikawaJapan 5,2563,266
AsosanJapan 4,0292,504
AmmanJordan 5,7703,585
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9671,844
AinaziLatvia 6,8594,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2663,894
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0723,773
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5754,086
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9813,717
AtarMauritania 10,7806,699
AgalegaMauritius 5,2233,245
AcapulcoMexico 15,6889,749
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0061,868
AltaiMongolia 2,9371,825
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0431,891
AgadirMorocco 10,0116,221
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1015,034
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5846,577
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6916,644
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7696,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6576,622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6476,616
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,48610,245
AgadezNiger 8,8535,501
AsuncionParaguay 16,94410,529
ArequipaPeru 18,32011,384
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0211,877
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5909,688
AradRomania 7,0064,354
AjanRussia 5,4823,407
AldanRussia 5,0113,114
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1163,179
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6352,880
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4713,400
AnadyrRussia 7,7404,810
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2413,878
ArmavirRussia 5,4633,395
AstrakhanRussia 4,9923,102
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0776,884
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3535,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0105,599
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9175,541
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1275,672
Abu HamedSudan 6,1953,850
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2903,909
AqiqSudan 5,7233,556
ArbaatSudan 5,8143,613
AromaSudan 5,9923,723
AtbaraSudan 6,1713,835
Abu KamalSyria 5,3153,303
AleppoSyria 5,6623,518
AranyaprathetThailand 1,249776
AtakpameTogo 9,9016,153
AdanaTurkey 5,8353,626
AfyonTurkey 6,2573,888
AnkaraTurkey 6,0593,765
AntalyaTurkey 6,2413,878
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8812,412
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4365,242
AberporthUk 8,7445,434
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7015,407
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0013,729
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0453,756
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9512,455
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9692,467
ArtigasUruguay 16,74510,406
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9928,695
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6337,850
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6977,268
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0218,713
Ada, MnUsa 12,4857,758
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0998,140
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9718,682
Akron, OhUsa 13,2018,203
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3208,277
Albany, GaUsa 14,2098,829
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8918,011
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8948,013
Albion, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5448,416
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Algona, IaUsa 12,9608,053
Alice, TxUsa 14,5379,033
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1498,171
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9158,026
Alma, MiUsa 12,9928,073
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7567,927
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1268,778
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6698,494
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9558,051
Amite, LaUsa 14,3488,916
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4025,842
Anderson, InUsa 13,3288,282
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8698,618
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0438,105
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0998,140
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6586,623
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4668,989
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7459,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8188,586
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5407,793
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7687,313
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3258,280
Athens, GaUsa 13,9888,692
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0288,717
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,2638,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5944,719
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0418,725
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1447,547
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Austin, TxUsa 14,2948,882
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6882,292
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0061,868
AcariguaVenezuela 16,17810,053
AdenYemen 5,1513,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -